Athletics

EHS Athletics





Elly Naill, Athletic Director
(719)549-7246
elly.naill@pueblocityschools.us

Deneen Massey
Athletic Office Secretary
(719)549-7232
deneen.massey@pueblocityschools.us

Physical Form.  Please print and take this form with you to your physician for your athlete's physical.  Once it is signed by a physician, take a photo and upload it into your Planeths account.
Thank you!

We are now going cashless!  To purchase season passes or individual game tickets click the link :  gofan.co

Members:
Colorado High School Activities Association
4A South-Central League (All Sports)
3A South-Central Conference (Football)

Sports Offered:

Fall Winter Spring
Football Boys' Basketball Baseball
Boys' Soccer Girls' Basketball Boys' Track & Field
Boys' Tennis Wrestling Girls' Track & Field
Boys' Cross Country Girls' Swimming Boys' Swimming
Girls' Cross Country Hockey (P. County) Girls' Tennis
Softball
Girls' Soccer
Volleyball
Girls' Golf
Boys' Golf
Boys' LaCrosse (P. West)
Gymnastics (P. Central)
Girls' LaCross (P. West)



Coaches and Club Sponsors  2020-2021
Annual Staff                                                                                                  Deb Jackson

Art Club                                                                                             Becky Johnson

Band                                                                                                  Christopher Herron

Cheerleaders                                                                                      Laurie Valdez

Colorado Close-up                                                                             TBA

Crimestoppers                                                                                    Officer Doyle

Dance Team                                                                                       Hailey Lane

Distributive Education Clubs of America (DECA)                             Jacqueline Armenta

Fellowship of Christian Athletes                                                        Jacqueline Riggs

Flags and Rifles                                                                                  Sgt. R. Vissepo

Family, Career and Community Leader of America (FCCLA)           Janae Passalaqua

Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA)                                     TBA

Future Teacher of America                                                                TBA

Golden Theatre                                                                                  Mike Lonsberry

Industrial Art Club                                                                             TBA

Journalism (School Newspaper)                                                         TBA

Key Club                                                                                            Kimber Peaker / Julie Cain

Knowledge Bowl                                                                                Camille Brown

MECHA                                                                                             Maritza Villalobos

Mathematics, Engineering, & Science Achievement (M.E.S.A)          TBA

National Honor Society (NHS)                                                           Terri Pacheco

ROTC                                                                                                 Col. Cox

Society for Black Culture                                                                   TBA

Spanish Honor Society                                                                       TBA

Speech and Debate Club                                                                    Christy Kurtz

Student Council                                                                                  Gina Smith

Vocal Music                                                                                       Andrew Watson

World Language Club                                                                        Maritza Villalobos                                                                                                                                                 

Class of 2021                                                                                     T.Pacheco/M.Sanchez

Class of 2022                                                                                     TBA

Class of 2023                                                                                     TBA

 

Baseball                                                                                             Nick Marfitano

Boy’s Basketball                                                                                Mike Massaro

Girl’s Basketball                                                                                 Steve Gradisar

Boy’s/Girl’s Cross Country                                                                David Villegas

Football                                                                                              Tony Valdez

Boy’s Golf                                                                                         Joe Terry

Girl’s Golf                                                                                          Joe Terry

Hockey                                                                                              Coop Pueblo County

Boy’s Soccer                                                                                      Tyler Torres

Girl’s Soccer                                                                                      Andy Tafoya

Softball                                                                                              Fred Espinoza

Boy’s/Girl’s Swimming                                                                      Eric Santoyo

Boy’s Tennis                                                                                      Rusty Imes

Girl’s Tennis                                                                                      Larry Wagner

Boy’s Track                                                                                       Tony Valdez

Girl’s Track                                                                                        Tony Valdez

Volleyball                                                                                          Michelle Lambayan

Wrestling                                                                                            Pat Laughlin

Nick Marfitano     Baseball         nicholas.marfitano@pueblocityschools.us

Mike Massaro         Boys Basketball michael.massaro@pueblocityschools.us

Steve Gradisar Girls Basketball steven.gradisar@pueblocityschools.us

Tony Valdez         Football                 anthonyp.valdez@pueblocityschools.us                             

Joe Terry                 B&G Golf                 joseph.terry@pueblocityschools.us

Tyler Torres         Boys Soccer         tyler.torres@pueblocityschool.us

Andrew Tafoya Girls Soccer         andrew.tafoya@pueblocityschools.us

Fred Espinoza         Softball                 fred.espinoza@pueblocityschools.us

Eric Santoyo         B&G Swimming eric.santoyo@pueblocityschools.us

Rusty Imes         Boys Tennis         russell.imes@pueblocityschools.us

Larry Wagner         Girls Tennis         larry.wagner@pueblocityschools.us

Tony Valdez         B&G Track         anthonyp.valdez@pueblocityschools.us

Michelle Lambayan Volleyball                 michelle.lambayan@pueblocityschools.us

Pat Laughlin     Wrestling                 patrick.laughlin@pueblocityschools.us



                                                                                                            





In need of East High School Apparel??? Click on the link to the Left.
 


Click the image for important Athletic Training Information
https://docs.google.com/a/pueblocityschools.us/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=cHVlYmxvY2l0eXNjaG9vbHMudXN8ZWFzdC1oaWdoLXNjaG9vbHxneDo1MjcwMzVhZDM5MzllYWJi